Probate Business Office

Court Locations Business Office Location Office Hours
(excluding court holidays)
Telephone Number Court Calendar
Central Courthouse
1100 Union St.
San Diego, CA 92101
Third Floor

8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Monday - Friday

Examiners:
10:00 a.m. to 10:30 a.m. by phone

Contact Probate Examiners by e-mail

Office: (619) 844-2676
8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Monday - Friday

Dept 502:
Hon. John B. Scherling


Dept 503:
Hon. Julia C. Kelety


Dept 504:
Hon. Jeffrey S. Bostwick

North County Regional Center
325 South Melrose Drive Vista, CA 92081
First Floor

8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Monday - Friday

Office: (619) 844-2676
8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Monday - Friday

 

Mailed Correspondence:

All mailed correspondence should be addressed to the Central Courthouse. For ease of return, include a self-addressed stamped envelope or messenger slip with all correspondence.

 

Schedule for Dept 502: Hon Robert C. Longstreth

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

8:45 a.m.
MSC

9:00 a.m.
Trial & Special Sets
11:00 a.m.
Sales
10:15 a.m.
Guardianships

10:30 a.m.
CMC/TRC

11:00 a.m.
Reviews

10:00 a.m.
Miscellaneous
 

1:30 p.m.
Ex Partes

3:00 p.m. Telecourt
(Estates & Accountings)

1:30 p.m.
Estates

2:30 p.m.
Accountings

2:45 p.m.
Accountings (Cont.)

1:45 p.m.
Conservatorships

3:30 p.m. Telecourt
(Miscellaneous)

1:30 p.m.
Ex Partes

2:00 p.m.
Motions

Schedule for Dept 503: Hon Julia C. Kelety

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

9:00 a.m.
CMC/TRC

11:00 a.m.
Reviews
9:00 a.m.
Miscellaneous

10:30 a.m.
Ex Partes
8:45 a.m.
Guardianships

10:30 a.m.
Motions
8:45 a.m.
MSC

10:30 a.m.
Conservatorships
8:45 a.m.
Ex Partes

9:00 a.m.
Trial & Special Sets
3:00 p.m. Telecourt
(Miscellaneous)
  3:00 p.m. Telecourt
(Estates & Accountings)
1:30 p.m.
Estates

2:30 p.m.
Accountings

2:45 p.m.
Accountings (Cont.)
 

Schedule for Dept 504: Hon Jeffrey S. Bostwick

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday

Friday

9:00 a.m.
CMC/TRC

10:30 a.m.
Reviews
8:45 a.m.
Ex Partes

9:00 a.m.
Accountings

9:15 a.m.
Accounting (Cont.)

11:00 a.m.
Estates
8:45 a.m.
MSC

9:00 a.m.
Miscellaneous
9:00 a.m.
Conservatorships
8:45 a.m.
Ex Partes

9:00 a.m.
Trial & Special Sets
4:00 p.m. Telecourt
(Estates & Accountings)
4:00 p.m. Telecourt
(Miscellaneous)
1:30 p.m.
Guardianships
1:30 p.m.
Motions